The CFI Cup!


Team Harold wins the 2017 CFI Cup!!


Final Standings!

1st Place: Team Harold – 12 points

2nd Place: Team Andrew – 13 points

3rd Place: Team Colin & Team Zach – 18 points

4th Place: Team Kristen – 21 points

5th Place: Team Ken – 23 points


Week 5 Standings

1st – Team Harold

2nd – Team Kristen

3rd – Team Ken

4th – Team Andrew

5th – Team Zach

6th – Team Colin


Week 4 Standings

1st – Team Colin

2nd – Team Zach

3rd – Team Harold

4th – Team Andrew

5th – Team Ken

6th – Team Kristen


Week 3 Standings

1st – Team Zach

2nd – Team Andrew

3rd – Team Kristen

4th – Team Colin

5th – Team Harold

6th – Team Ken


Week 2 Standings

1st – Team Harold

2nd – Team Andrew

3rd – Team Colin

4th – Team Zach

5th – Team Kristen

6th – Team Ken


Week 1 Standings

1st – Team Andrew

2nd – Team Harold

3rd – Team Ken

4th – Team Colin

5th – Team Kristen

6th – Team Zach

For details on scoring, please scroll below the rosters.


2017 CFI Cup Team Rosters


Team Andrew

  • Ben Stoneberg
  • Chris Manuel
  • Christa Kerns
  • Jenn Herman
  • Jennifer Larson
  • Jessica Fitzpatrick
  • John Hawes
  • Keith Best
  • Kelley Hawes
  • Lisa Tardie
  • Madeline Carlton
  • Raul Martinez
  • Steven Larson
  • Tim Blackwell
  • Wendy Patten

Team Colin

  • Aleethia Collins
  • Alyssa Snyder
  • Caitlin Ritchey
  • Denny Drennan
  • Dan Drennan
  • Josh Sparks-Southworth
  • Joshua Burger
  • Makenzie Scott
  • Prescott Tong
  • Renee Isley
  • Richard Ronquillo
  • Scout Galash
  • Sierra Sparks
  • Zach Hurd

Team Harold

  • Alicia Stucky
  • Amanda Dudley
  • Amber Matchulat
  • Bonny Barr
  • Byron Hetrick
  • Casey Huntington
  • Courtney Waterman
  • Ginny Cramblit
  • Jessica Edgerton
  • Lily Forsman
  • Matt Edgerton
  • Michael Furgason
  • Mike Raaf
  • Morgan Parkerson
  • Tara Davis

Team Ken

  • Brett Gesh
  • Brooke Guthrie
  • Catherine Wells
  • Darrell Fairbanks
  • Dave Buchanan
  • Dawn Fisher
  • Dylan Hansen
  • Hailey Fairbanks
  • Jordan Haxby
  • Katie Eley
  • Lorenzo Montoya
  • Megan Storlien
  • Michelle Wilson
  • TaLisa Hansen

Team Kristen

  • Aimee Cline
  • Angela Arnold
  • Angela Reed
  • Brenna Cutting
  • Cody Nutt
  • Geeta Eick
  • Jeff Gaskill
  • Katelyn Partridge
  • Kaylee Anderson
  • Luke Fisher
  • Mia Cariaga
  • Scott Woolley
  • Shanna Bunce
  • Stephen Tong

Team Zach

  • Anthony Stefanek
  • Chad Wells
  • Chris Davis
  • Dennis Capel
  • Diana Speerbrecher
  • Gen Angelique
  • Jamie DeHart
  • Jeramie York
  • Leslie Smith
  • Micah Painter
  • Pat Melendy
  • Red Gilliland
  • Sarah Kobel Marquette
  • Sian Haworth-Liu
  • Traci Stefanek

2017 Cup Scoring

  • Participants complete the Open workout each week if they can any time Thursday night to Monday night. Participants do NOT have to be officially registered for the CrossFit Open.
  • Every week of the CrossFit Open after the Monday deadline, each team captain will collect and submit scores for each member of their team.
  • After the team’s scores are submitted, depending on the workout, the coaches will determine if a small handicap should be placed on either the Rx or Scaled division scores for the sake of a fair comparison and scoring between teams.
  • After any applicable handicaps are made, we’ll add up the scores for Total Time or Total Reps. Best Score Wins the Week!
  • Each Team receives a ranking each week based on their score.
  • After 5 weeks, we will find the Team with the best rankings from all 5 weeks. They will be crowned the champions of the CFI Cup!